Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$3,360,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 19, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,475,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360,000 | $774,800 | $4,134,800 |
| 2024 | $3,595,000 | $912,725 | $4,507,725 |
| 2023 | $3,830,000 | $1,057,700 | $4,887,700 |
| 2022 | $4,050,000 | $1,209,500 | $5,259,500 |
| 2021 | $4,265,000 | $1,367,825 | $5,632,825 |
| 2020 | $4,350,000 | $1,530,650 | $5,880,650 |
| 2019 | $4,370,000 | $1,695,050 | $6,065,050 |
| 2018 | $4,390,000 | $1,860,050 | $6,250,050 |
| 2017 | $4,475,000 | $2,054,600 | $6,529,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $181,483, or $40.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,475.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $44,750.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $28,991.42 | $6.48 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.47 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $44,750.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,475.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,473.06 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,468.75 | $5.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
