Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845,000 | $271,325 | $1,116,325 |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $305,326 | $1,205,326 |
| 2023 | $955,000 | $341,019 | $1,296,019 |
| 2022 | $1,010,000 | $378,293 | $1,388,293 |
| 2021 | $1,065,000 | $417,038 | $1,482,038 |
| 2020 | $1,120,000 | $457,158 | $1,577,158 |
| 2019 | $1,175,000 | $498,543 | $1,673,543 |
| 2018 | $1,230,000 | $541,083 | $1,771,083 |
| 2017 | $1,280,000 | $584,673 | $1,864,673 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $159,767, or $124.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $31.25 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $31.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $6.25 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,453.00 | $9.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.59 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,712.40 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,321.60 | $18.22 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
