Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550,000 | $402,590 | $3,952,590 |
| 2024 | $4,050,000 | $534,095 | $4,584,095 |
| 2023 | $4,530,000 | $679,580 | $5,209,580 |
| 2022 | $11,550,000 | $4,398,738 | $15,948,738 |
| 2021 | $11,985,000 | $4,835,140 | $16,820,140 |
| 2020 | $12,400,000 | $5,281,110 | $17,681,110 |
| 2019 | $12,800,000 | $5,736,045 | $18,536,045 |
| 2018 | $13,180,000 | $6,199,560 | $19,379,560 |
| 2017 | $13,545,000 | $6,671,270 | $20,216,270 |
| 2016 | $13,890,000 | $7,150,790 | $21,040,790 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
