Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,010,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675,000 | $810,735 | $5,485,735 |
| 2024 | $4,950,000 | $908,016 | $5,858,016 |
| 2023 | $5,225,000 | $1,010,797 | $6,235,797 |
| 2022 | $5,500,000 | $1,119,078 | $6,619,078 |
| 2021 | $5,760,000 | $1,232,710 | $6,992,710 |
| 2020 | $6,010,000 | $1,351,441 | $7,361,441 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $454,771, or $75.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Associates | One time | $6,750.00 | $1.12 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.54 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $6.66 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $150,200.00 | $24.99 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $27,045.00 | $4.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $110,150.00 | $18.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,025.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $125.28 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Southwest Precision Printers LP | One time | $1,703.63 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,005.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,337.50 | $7.88 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $15,025.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
