Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $305,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $305,000 | $4,575 | $309,575 |
| 2020 | $5,475,000 | $2,170,968 | $7,645,968 |
| 2019 | $5,780,000 | $2,396,528 | $8,176,528 |
| 2018 | $6,085,000 | $2,631,238 | $8,716,238 |
| 2017 | $6,390,000 | $2,875,098 | $9,265,098 |
| 2016 | $6,695,000 | $3,128,108 | $9,823,108 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
