Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$7,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270,000 | $1,867,644 | $9,137,644 |
| 2024 | $7,725,000 | $2,089,106 | $9,814,106 |
| 2023 | $8,180,000 | $2,321,944 | $10,501,944 |
| 2022 | $8,635,000 | $2,570,706 | $11,205,706 |
| 2021 | $9,090,000 | $2,837,669 | $11,927,669 |
| 2020 | $9,545,000 | $3,122,831 | $12,667,831 |
| 2019 | $10,000,000 | $3,426,194 | $13,426,194 |
| 2018 | $10,000,000 | $3,738,656 | $13,738,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $703,757, or $70.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $240,000.00 | $24.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $56,730.00 | $5.67 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $53,240.80 | $5.32 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $175,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,205.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $92,581.25 | $9.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
