Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$2,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 26, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,385,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735,000 | $1,366,130 | $4,101,130 |
| 2024 | $2,820,000 | $1,478,233 | $4,298,233 |
| 2023 | $2,905,000 | $1,592,970 | $4,497,970 |
| 2022 | $2,985,000 | $1,710,108 | $4,695,108 |
| 2021 | $3,070,000 | $1,829,583 | $4,899,583 |
| 2020 | $3,150,000 | $1,951,058 | $5,101,058 |
| 2019 | $3,230,000 | $2,074,533 | $5,304,533 |
| 2018 | $3,310,000 | $2,200,008 | $5,510,008 |
| 2017 | $3,385,000 | $2,327,358 | $5,712,358 |
| 2016 | $3,385,000 | $2,454,708 | $5,839,708 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,153, or $88.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $14.77 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $92,700.00 | $27.39 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $740.00 | $0.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $64,812.50 | $19.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,548.15 | $4.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,823.70 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,681.25 | $15.27 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,462.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
