Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $750,000
- New money / refunding
- $750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,000 | $643,300 | $1,393,300 |
| 2024 | $750,000 | $669,550 | $1,419,550 |
| 2023 | $750,000 | $695,800 | $1,445,800 |
| 2022 | $750,000 | $722,050 | $1,472,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $126,352, or $168.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Halff Associates Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $66.67 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $30.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $227.00 | $0.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $10.67 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,625.00 | $7.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.67 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,875.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $20.00 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $1,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
