Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2019
$890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 6, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $945,000
- New money / refunding
- $945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890,000 | $545,288 | $1,435,288 |
| 2024 | $905,000 | $577,663 | $1,482,663 |
| 2023 | $915,000 | $610,738 | $1,525,738 |
| 2022 | $925,000 | $644,513 | $1,569,513 |
| 2021 | $935,000 | $678,988 | $1,613,988 |
| 2020 | $945,000 | $714,163 | $1,659,163 |
| 2019 | $945,000 | $755,200 | $1,700,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,267, or $159.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $47.62 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $28,350.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $26,700.00 | $28.25 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $865.00 | $0.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $7.94 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $21,400.00 | $22.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,890.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.53 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,279.15 | $3.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,975.00 | $8.44 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $2,363.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
