Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$2,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990,000 | $756,819 | $3,746,819 |
| 2024 | $3,090,000 | $817,256 | $3,907,256 |
| 2023 | $3,185,000 | $879,594 | $4,064,594 |
| 2022 | $3,275,000 | $943,731 | $4,218,731 |
| 2021 | $3,365,000 | $998,679 | $4,363,679 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $336,670, or $100.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $6,220.00 | $1.85 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $44,825.00 | $13.32 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $89,125.00 | $26.49 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,468.00 | $7.57 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,250.00 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $67,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $40,600.00 | $12.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $1,555.00 | $0.46 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,502.07 | $1.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,555.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,574.00 | $3.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,927.95 | $1.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,625.00 | $6.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,413.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
