Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$7,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305,000 | $3,169,350 | $10,474,350 |
| 2024 | $7,530,000 | $3,429,888 | $10,959,888 |
| 2023 | $7,750,000 | $3,697,025 | $11,447,025 |
| 2022 | $7,925,000 | $3,932,338 | $11,857,338 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $670,965, or $84.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.62 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $67,625.00 | $8.53 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $203,125.00 | $25.63 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $67,829.00 | $8.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $158,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,850.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,929.12 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.40 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,066.75 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,977.50 | $9.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,813.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
