Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $225,000 | $3,375 | $228,375 |
| 2021 | $425,000 | $12,875 | $437,875 |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $27,313 | $627,313 |
| 2019 | $775,000 | $46,125 | $821,125 |
| 2018 | $8,100,000 | $4,372,731 | $12,472,731 |
| 2017 | $8,250,000 | $4,692,256 | $12,942,256 |
| 2016 | $8,375,000 | $5,015,219 | $13,390,219 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
