Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,605,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $200,000 | $3,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $12,000 | $412,000 |
| 2020 | $5,705,000 | $2,371,753 | $8,076,753 |
| 2019 | $5,905,000 | $2,565,310 | $8,470,310 |
| 2018 | $6,105,000 | $2,765,866 | $8,870,866 |
| 2017 | $6,280,000 | $2,973,922 | $9,253,922 |
| 2016 | $6,455,000 | $3,188,978 | $9,643,978 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $567,527, or $85.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.44 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $6.06 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $132,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $48,500.00 | $7.34 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $165,125.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,076.35 | $7.13 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,754.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,373.10 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,981.25 | $11.66 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,512.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
