Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015A
$7,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $10,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,955,000 | $2,505,250 | $10,460,250 |
| 2024 | $8,355,000 | $2,803,888 | $11,158,888 |
| 2023 | $8,730,000 | $3,116,025 | $11,846,025 |
| 2022 | $9,080,000 | $3,442,663 | $12,522,663 |
| 2021 | $9,430,000 | $3,783,300 | $13,213,300 |
| 2020 | $9,755,000 | $4,137,438 | $13,892,438 |
| 2019 | $10,055,000 | $4,504,075 | $14,559,075 |
| 2018 | $10,080,000 | $4,877,213 | $14,957,213 |
| 2017 | $10,105,000 | $5,251,350 | $15,356,350 |
| 2016 | $10,130,000 | $5,626,488 | $15,756,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $767,659, or $75.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $203,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $98,900.00 | $9.74 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $253,875.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,236.15 | $3.17 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,371.91 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,776.00 | $11.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
