Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024A
$4,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,845,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845,000 | $2,764,281 | $7,609,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $384,887, or $79.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.13 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $96,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $23,000.00 | $4.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.96 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $121,125.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,168.75 | $3.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $111.67 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $4,632.84 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Pos os posting | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,142.25 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,267.50 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $61,193.75 | $12.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
