Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275,000 | $1,039,906 | $5,314,906 |
| 2024 | $4,400,000 | $1,131,938 | $5,531,938 |
| 2023 | $4,525,000 | $1,225,219 | $5,750,219 |
| 2022 | $4,650,000 | $1,319,750 | $5,969,750 |
| 2021 | $4,750,000 | $1,415,281 | $6,165,281 |
| 2020 | $4,750,000 | $1,486,930 | $6,236,930 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $445,505, or $93.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $47,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $133,750.00 | $28.16 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $65,700.00 | $13.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $23,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $86,250.00 | $18.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,049.30 | $1.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,805.70 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,575.00 | $8.54 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
