Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018A
$1,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,180,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580,000 | $386,331 | $1,966,331 |
| 2024 | $1,675,000 | $439,613 | $2,114,613 |
| 2023 | $1,765,000 | $495,594 | $2,260,594 |
| 2022 | $1,850,000 | $554,125 | $2,404,125 |
| 2021 | $1,940,000 | $615,356 | $2,555,356 |
| 2020 | $2,025,000 | $679,138 | $2,704,138 |
| 2019 | $2,105,000 | $745,319 | $2,850,319 |
| 2018 | $2,180,000 | $825,155 | $3,005,155 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,346, or $69.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $29,331.00 | $13.45 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $43,574.75 | $19.99 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.38 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $32,700.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,187.72 | $3.30 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,297.88 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,635.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,260.00 | $7.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
