Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021A
$1,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,940,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715,000 | $363,425 | $2,078,425 |
| 2024 | $1,780,000 | $401,406 | $2,181,406 |
| 2023 | $1,845,000 | $441,338 | $2,286,338 |
| 2022 | $1,910,000 | $483,219 | $2,393,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $94,819, or $48.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.58 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $19,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,464.96 | $6.94 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.29 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $19,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,953.67 | $1.01 |
| Other costs | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,245.60 | $1.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,712.00 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,858.58 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,543.75 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
