Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$6,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330,000 | $1,714,175 | $8,044,175 |
| 2024 | $6,505,000 | $1,851,569 | $8,356,569 |
| 2023 | $6,680,000 | $1,994,213 | $8,674,213 |
| 2022 | $6,855,000 | $2,142,106 | $8,997,106 |
| 2021 | $6,855,000 | $2,290,000 | $9,145,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $600,158, or $87.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $52,775.00 | $7.70 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $177,100.00 | $25.84 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $82,260.00 | $12.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $33,633.00 | $4.91 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $137,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,427.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,883.25 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,986.25 | $9.77 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $17,138.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
