Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,085,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,085,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035,000 | $489,266 | $2,524,266 |
| 2024 | $2,185,000 | $559,460 | $2,744,460 |
| 2023 | $2,335,000 | $633,403 | $2,968,403 |
| 2022 | $2,485,000 | $710,835 | $3,195,835 |
| 2021 | $2,635,000 | $791,528 | $3,426,528 |
| 2020 | $2,785,000 | $875,297 | $3,660,297 |
| 2019 | $2,935,000 | $961,878 | $3,896,878 |
| 2018 | $3,085,000 | $1,050,897 | $4,135,897 |
| 2017 | $3,085,000 | $1,103,481 | $4,188,481 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $225,216, or $73.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $3.08 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $92,125.00 | $29.86 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,648.65 | $2.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $595.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $115.53 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,756.55 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,025.00 | $14.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
