Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$2,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575,000 | $821,838 | $3,396,838 |
| 2024 | $2,705,000 | $905,356 | $3,610,356 |
| 2023 | $2,825,000 | $991,275 | $3,816,275 |
| 2022 | $2,945,000 | $1,079,594 | $4,024,594 |
| 2021 | $3,075,000 | $1,170,513 | $4,245,513 |
| 2020 | $3,200,000 | $1,263,931 | $4,463,931 |
| 2019 | $3,325,000 | $1,359,850 | $4,684,850 |
| 2018 | $3,450,000 | $1,458,269 | $4,908,269 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $314,547, or $91.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $5.80 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $94,000.00 | $27.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $45,750.00 | $13.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.32 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $69,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,412.00 | $2.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,794.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,441.25 | $7.37 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,250.00 | $3.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
