Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$1,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710,000 | $452,263 | $2,162,263 |
| 2024 | $1,810,000 | $520,133 | $2,330,133 |
| 2023 | $1,905,000 | $591,028 | $2,496,028 |
| 2022 | $1,995,000 | $664,585 | $2,659,585 |
| 2021 | $2,080,000 | $740,443 | $2,820,443 |
| 2020 | $2,160,000 | $818,263 | $2,978,263 |
| 2019 | $2,235,000 | $897,826 | $3,132,826 |
| 2018 | $2,305,000 | $978,934 | $3,283,934 |
| 2017 | $2,375,000 | $1,061,441 | $3,436,441 |
| 2016 | $2,440,000 | $1,145,299 | $3,585,299 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $194,108, or $79.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $15.57 |
| Bond counsel | Freeman & Corbett LLP | One time | $30,703.75 | $12.58 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $48,000.00 | $19.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,643.20 | $9.28 |
| Other costs | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,646.25 | $4.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,074.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,500.80 | $13.32 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,100.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
