Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550,000 | $383,188 | $2,933,188 |
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $430,063 | $3,130,063 |
| 2023 | $2,850,000 | $479,938 | $3,329,938 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $532,813 | $3,532,813 |
| 2021 | $3,150,000 | $588,688 | $3,738,688 |
| 2020 | $3,150,000 | $641,281 | $3,791,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $230,930, or $73.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $14,000.00 | $4.44 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,218.93 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,125.00 | $14.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $28,350.00 | $9.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $646.00 | $0.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.70 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $62,250.00 | $19.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,575.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $632.71 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,607.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,625.00 | $10.36 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
