Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$9,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $9,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,145,000 | $6,232,569 | $15,377,569 |
| 2024 | $9,355,000 | $6,711,619 | $16,066,619 |
| 2023 | $9,355,000 | $7,197,756 | $16,552,756 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $877,691, or $93.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Forvis LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,355.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $4.81 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $227,100.00 | $24.28 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $205,810.00 | $22.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $179,199.76 | $19.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,962.45 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,488.55 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $142,387.50 | $15.22 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,388.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
