Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$7,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 25, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340,000 | $2,688,864 | $10,028,864 |
| 2024 | $7,565,000 | $2,898,566 | $10,463,566 |
| 2023 | $7,785,000 | $3,113,819 | $10,898,819 |
| 2022 | $8,000,000 | $3,336,671 | $11,336,671 |
| 2021 | $8,000,000 | $3,563,824 | $11,563,824 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $674,340, or $84.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.41 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $200,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $69,079.00 | $8.63 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $152,500.00 | $19.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $60,129.26 | $7.52 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Texas Bond Reporter | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,800.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $129,581.25 | $16.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
