Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $500,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $500,000 | $10,000 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $30,000 | $1,030,000 |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $60,000 | $1,560,000 |
| 2020 | $2,000,000 | $100,000 | $2,100,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $160,000 | $3,160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,055,000 | $207,308 | $4,262,308 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $295,190, or $72.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $70,000.00 | $17.26 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $86,100.00 | $21.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.10 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $75,825.00 | $18.70 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,332.00 | $0.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,352.60 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,387.50 | $4.04 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,138.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
