Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,730,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,730,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420,000 | $1,133,375 | $3,553,375 |
| 2024 | $2,475,000 | $1,219,025 | $3,694,025 |
| 2023 | $2,530,000 | $1,307,700 | $3,837,700 |
| 2022 | $2,580,000 | $1,399,263 | $3,979,263 |
| 2021 | $2,635,000 | $1,493,713 | $4,128,713 |
| 2020 | $2,685,000 | $1,591,050 | $4,276,050 |
| 2019 | $2,730,000 | $1,691,000 | $4,421,000 |
| 2018 | $2,730,000 | $1,792,188 | $4,522,188 |
| 2017 | $2,730,000 | $1,851,214 | $4,581,214 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $298,520, or $109.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,730.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.65 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $81,900.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $50,400.00 | $18.46 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.56 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $54,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,859.25 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $5.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,405.40 | $1.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,300.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,825.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
