Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $55,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $55,000 | $756 | $55,756 |
| 2019 | $1,620,000 | $698,697 | $2,318,697 |
| 2018 | $1,670,000 | $757,861 | $2,427,861 |
| 2017 | $1,720,000 | $818,087 | $2,538,087 |
| 2016 | $1,765,000 | $879,263 | $2,644,263 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
