Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$5,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445,000 | $1,494,275 | $6,939,275 |
| 2024 | $5,635,000 | $1,648,388 | $7,283,388 |
| 2023 | $5,820,000 | $1,810,938 | $7,630,938 |
| 2022 | $6,000,000 | $1,981,700 | $7,981,700 |
| 2021 | $6,000,000 | $2,156,513 | $8,156,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $740,660, or $123.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $8.33 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $160,000.00 | $26.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $225,000.00 | $37.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $120,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,073.85 | $4.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,380.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $117,706.25 | $19.62 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
