Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505,000 | $700,931 | $3,205,931 |
| 2024 | $2,590,000 | $763,385 | $3,353,385 |
| 2023 | $2,670,000 | $829,653 | $3,499,653 |
| 2022 | $2,670,000 | $897,772 | $3,567,772 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $247,431, or $92.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $80,100.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $76,965.00 | $28.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $53,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,196.20 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $7.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
