Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$4,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,845,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750,000 | $3,082,831 | $7,832,831 |
| 2024 | $4,845,000 | $3,309,731 | $8,154,731 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $392,296, or $80.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $136,125.00 | $28.10 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $64,100.00 | $13.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $96,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,381.09 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,144.41 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,400.00 | $15.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
