Sienna Plantation Management District
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2022
$3,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,190,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,190,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045,000 | $2,014,213 | $5,059,213 |
| 2024 | $3,120,000 | $2,171,500 | $5,291,500 |
| 2023 | $3,190,000 | $2,332,988 | $5,522,988 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $368,566, or $115.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,190.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $14.11 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $94,750.00 | $29.70 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $50,200.00 | $15.74 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $16,534.00 | $5.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.51 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $63,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $319.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,498.41 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,800.00 | $20.00 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $7,975.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
