This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Sienna Plantation Management District

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015

$2,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
April 30, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$4,165,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $4,165,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
March 1, 2033

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,155,000$392,763$2,547,763
2024$2,380,000$481,940$2,861,940
2023$2,600,000$578,158$3,178,158
2022$2,815,000$680,825$3,495,825
2021$3,020,000$789,130$3,809,130
2020$3,225,000$902,560$4,127,560
2019$3,425,000$1,020,590$4,445,590
2018$3,620,000$1,142,715$4,762,715
2017$3,810,000$1,268,640$5,078,640
2016$3,990,000$1,398,165$5,388,165

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $170,853, or $41.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$4,165.00$1.00
Bond counselAllen Boone Humphries Robinson LLPOne time$41,650.00$10.00
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Escrow agentWells Fargo BankOne time$2,500.00$0.60
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$3,000.00$0.72
Financial advisorRBC Capital Markets LLCOne time$41,650.00$10.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$8,330.00$2.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$5,000.00$1.20
Paying agent and registrarRegions BankOne time$500.00$0.12
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$6,500.00$1.56
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,064.45$0.74
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$46,493.75$11.16
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PCOne time$8,000.00$1.92

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.