Sienna Plantation Management District
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$2,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,165,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155,000 | $392,763 | $2,547,763 |
| 2024 | $2,380,000 | $481,940 | $2,861,940 |
| 2023 | $2,600,000 | $578,158 | $3,178,158 |
| 2022 | $2,815,000 | $680,825 | $3,495,825 |
| 2021 | $3,020,000 | $789,130 | $3,809,130 |
| 2020 | $3,225,000 | $902,560 | $4,127,560 |
| 2019 | $3,425,000 | $1,020,590 | $4,445,590 |
| 2018 | $3,620,000 | $1,142,715 | $4,762,715 |
| 2017 | $3,810,000 | $1,268,640 | $5,078,640 |
| 2016 | $3,990,000 | $1,398,165 | $5,388,165 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,853, or $41.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $41,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $41,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,330.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,064.45 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,493.75 | $11.16 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
