Sienna Plantation Management District
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,640,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,640,000 | $840,988 | $2,480,988 |
| 2019 | $1,660,000 | $906,670 | $2,566,670 |
| 2018 | $1,685,000 | $973,003 | $2,658,003 |
| 2017 | $1,705,000 | $1,039,815 | $2,744,815 |
| 2016 | $1,725,000 | $1,107,068 | $2,832,068 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
