Sienna Plantation Management District
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,255,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470,000 | $35,956 | $505,956 |
| 2024 | $560,000 | $50,037 | $610,037 |
| 2023 | $645,000 | $66,254 | $711,254 |
| 2022 | $730,000 | $84,610 | $814,610 |
| 2021 | $810,000 | $104,976 | $914,976 |
| 2020 | $890,000 | $127,354 | $1,017,354 |
| 2019 | $970,000 | $151,744 | $1,121,744 |
| 2018 | $1,045,000 | $178,020 | $1,223,020 |
| 2017 | $1,120,000 | $206,181 | $1,326,181 |
| 2016 | $1,190,000 | $236,102 | $1,426,102 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,780, or $52.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,255.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $27.89 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,525.00 | $4.40 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.39 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $20,000.00 | $15.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
