Sienna Plantation Management District
Unl Tax & Tax Incr Contract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $130,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $130,000 | $2,990 | $132,990 |
| 2018 | $3,540,000 | $2,184,350 | $5,724,350 |
| 2017 | $3,655,000 | $2,387,900 | $6,042,900 |
| 2016 | $3,765,000 | $2,596,065 | $6,361,065 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
