Sienna Plantation Management District
Unl Tax & Tax Incr Contract Rev Road Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$2,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,800,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560,000 | $675,549 | $3,235,549 |
| 2024 | $2,665,000 | $760,478 | $3,425,478 |
| 2023 | $2,760,000 | $847,809 | $3,607,809 |
| 2022 | $2,780,000 | $936,476 | $3,716,476 |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $1,025,574 | $3,825,574 |
| 2020 | $2,800,000 | $1,114,881 | $3,914,881 |
| 2019 | $2,800,000 | $1,177,893 | $3,977,893 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $139,947, or $49.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.29 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $28,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,600.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,165.80 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,381.25 | $14.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
