Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$4,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705,000 | $1,720,075 | $6,425,075 |
| 2024 | $4,805,000 | $1,870,763 | $6,675,763 |
| 2023 | $4,905,000 | $2,023,950 | $6,928,950 |
| 2022 | $5,005,000 | $2,179,138 | $7,184,138 |
| 2021 | $5,105,000 | $2,336,325 | $7,441,325 |
| 2020 | $5,255,000 | $2,496,513 | $7,751,513 |
| 2019 | $5,405,000 | $2,659,100 | $8,064,100 |
| 2018 | $5,555,000 | $2,823,938 | $8,378,938 |
| 2017 | $5,555,000 | $2,988,775 | $8,543,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $487,734, or $87.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $16,500.00 | $2.97 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,555.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $44,000.00 | $7.92 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $83,325.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $36,800.00 | $6.62 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $645.80 | $0.12 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $665.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.53 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $97,212.50 | $17.50 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $83,868.25 | $15.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,720.75 | $2.65 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $139.65 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $543.51 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,110.80 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,310.00 | $9.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,888.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
