Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$10,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $12,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,120,000 | $3,058,919 | $13,178,919 |
| 2024 | $10,460,000 | $3,319,194 | $13,779,194 |
| 2023 | $10,790,000 | $3,592,669 | $14,382,669 |
| 2022 | $11,110,000 | $3,878,944 | $14,988,944 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $950,997, or $73.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.93 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $193,650.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $116,190.00 | $9.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $847.00 | $0.07 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $225,925.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $193,650.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,275.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $543.28 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,328.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,363.75 | $6.38 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $32,275.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
