Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$6,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295,000 | $2,767,369 | $9,062,369 |
| 2024 | $6,505,000 | $3,036,675 | $9,541,675 |
| 2023 | $6,700,000 | $3,315,731 | $10,015,731 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $704,199, or $83.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.43 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $126,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $52,500.00 | $6.25 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $767.00 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $147,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $126,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $65,520.00 | $7.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $513.98 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,635.12 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,812.50 | $12.24 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $21,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
