Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290,000 | $1,076,194 | $3,366,194 |
| 2024 | $2,350,000 | $1,160,719 | $3,510,719 |
| 2023 | $2,405,000 | $1,248,119 | $3,653,119 |
| 2022 | $2,455,000 | $1,338,144 | $3,793,144 |
| 2021 | $2,500,000 | $1,430,544 | $3,930,544 |
| 2020 | $2,550,000 | $1,525,319 | $4,075,319 |
| 2019 | $2,600,000 | $1,622,594 | $4,222,594 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,826, or $119.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,705.76 | $14.89 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $168.48 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $41,200.00 | $15.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.08 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $52,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $65.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,591.90 | $3.69 |
| Other costs | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.62 |
| Other costs | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $836.62 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $46,790.00 | $18.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,618.00 | $8.31 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
