Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125,000 | $1,156,094 | $4,281,094 |
| 2024 | $3,200,000 | $1,256,281 | $4,456,281 |
| 2023 | $3,275,000 | $1,360,219 | $4,635,219 |
| 2022 | $3,350,000 | $1,467,906 | $4,817,906 |
| 2021 | $3,425,000 | $1,579,344 | $5,004,344 |
| 2020 | $3,500,000 | $1,694,531 | $5,194,531 |
| 2019 | $3,500,000 | $1,769,646 | $5,269,646 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $341,977, or $97.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $41,246.00 | $11.78 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $180.36 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $53,800.00 | $15.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $70,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $52.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,625.00 | $2.75 |
| Other costs | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $953.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $59,225.00 | $16.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $2,396.00 | $0.68 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,250.00 | $2.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
