Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$2,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325,000 | $660,313 | $2,985,313 |
| 2024 | $2,375,000 | $707,063 | $3,082,063 |
| 2023 | $2,425,000 | $755,563 | $3,180,563 |
| 2022 | $2,475,000 | $805,813 | $3,280,813 |
| 2021 | $2,500,000 | $861,419 | $3,361,419 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $219,911, or $87.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $187.38 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $49,000.00 | $19.60 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.20 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Other costs | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.80 |
| Other costs | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $920.12 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,009.66 | $0.40 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $5.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,049.93 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,743.57 | $5.90 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
