Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$4,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 7, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445,000 | $3,002,656 | $7,447,656 |
| 2024 | $4,450,000 | $3,186,398 | $7,636,398 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $393,382, or $88.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.70 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $44,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $66,750.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $53,400.00 | $12.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $110.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $89,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,437.70 | $5.27 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $288.60 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,014.75 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,406.25 | $9.30 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
