Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,815,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,845,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815,000 | $394,704 | $2,209,704 |
| 2024 | $1,950,000 | $469,063 | $2,419,063 |
| 2023 | $2,080,000 | $548,655 | $2,628,655 |
| 2022 | $2,210,000 | $633,383 | $2,843,383 |
| 2021 | $2,335,000 | $723,146 | $3,058,146 |
| 2020 | $2,450,000 | $817,650 | $3,267,650 |
| 2019 | $2,560,000 | $916,598 | $3,476,598 |
| 2018 | $2,660,000 | $1,019,693 | $3,679,693 |
| 2017 | $2,760,000 | $1,126,738 | $3,886,738 |
| 2016 | $2,845,000 | $1,237,436 | $4,082,436 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,800, or $32.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,200.00 | $10.26 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $205.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Spirit of Texas Bank SSB | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Spirit of Texas Bank SSB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $28,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Freeman & Corbett LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $7.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Spirit of Texas Bank SSB | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Spirit of Texas Bank SSB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
