Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 9, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,550,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605,000 | $1,696,900 | $6,301,900 |
| 2024 | $4,780,000 | $1,862,050 | $6,642,050 |
| 2023 | $4,945,000 | $2,032,300 | $6,977,300 |
| 2022 | $5,105,000 | $2,207,425 | $7,312,425 |
| 2021 | $5,260,000 | $2,387,275 | $7,647,275 |
| 2020 | $5,410,000 | $2,571,700 | $7,981,700 |
| 2019 | $5,550,000 | $2,760,475 | $8,310,475 |
| 2018 | $5,550,000 | $2,951,350 | $8,501,350 |
| 2017 | $5,550,000 | $3,158,131 | $8,708,131 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $578,758, or $104.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,550.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $9.01 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $153,750.00 | $27.70 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $71,600.00 | $12.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $35,620.00 | $6.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $111,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,200.00 | $4.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,937.50 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,325.00 | $14.29 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
