Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $155,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 1, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $155,000 | $2,170 | $157,170 |
| 2021 | $305,000 | $8,460 | $313,460 |
| 2020 | $445,000 | $18,380 | $463,380 |
| 2019 | $4,155,000 | $1,856,604 | $6,011,604 |
| 2018 | $4,285,000 | $2,009,921 | $6,294,921 |
| 2017 | $4,410,000 | $2,165,789 | $6,575,789 |
| 2016 | $4,530,000 | $2,324,106 | $6,854,106 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
