Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,875,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750,000 | $383,875 | $2,133,875 |
| 2024 | $1,810,000 | $420,725 | $2,230,725 |
| 2023 | $1,865,000 | $459,300 | $2,324,300 |
| 2022 | $1,875,000 | $498,850 | $2,373,850 |
| 2021 | $1,875,000 | $528,625 | $2,403,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $248,110, or $132.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,860.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $25,000.00 | $13.33 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $138,315.30 | $73.77 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.27 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $20,000.00 | $10.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,875.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $300.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.40 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $7.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,425.00 | $5.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $4.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
