Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019A
$3,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485,000 | $911,906 | $4,396,906 |
| 2024 | $3,615,000 | $998,494 | $4,613,494 |
| 2023 | $3,740,000 | $1,090,819 | $4,830,819 |
| 2022 | $3,865,000 | $1,188,769 | $5,053,769 |
| 2021 | $3,985,000 | $1,292,231 | $5,277,231 |
| 2020 | $4,100,000 | $1,400,838 | $5,500,838 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $352,896, or $86.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $117,500.00 | $28.66 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $63,565.00 | $15.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $21,350.00 | $5.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.95 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $82,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $587.82 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,389.03 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,768.75 | $10.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
