Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$11,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $12,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,345,000 | $2,950,972 | $14,295,972 |
| 2024 | $11,740,000 | $3,201,228 | $14,941,228 |
| 2023 | $12,125,000 | $3,459,285 | $15,584,285 |
| 2022 | $12,500,000 | $3,724,941 | $16,224,941 |
| 2021 | $12,500,000 | $3,994,347 | $16,494,347 |
| 2020 | $12,500,000 | $4,151,501 | $16,651,501 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $924,258, or $73.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $327,500.00 | $26.20 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $183,000.00 | $14.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $250,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,250.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $950.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $97,357.50 | $7.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
